Faculty and Staff Directory

Lorraine Benditt

Titles: MS English Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Morgan Cawley

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Teaching Specialists
Email:

Zaneta Chambers

Titles: Teacher
Email:

Paul Clewell

Titles: Director of Athletics and PE Teaching Specialist
Departments: Administration
Email:

Meghan Dilmore

Titles: Grade 4 Lead Classroom Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Ellen Dowling

Titles: Librarian and LS Teaching Specialist, LS Teaching Specialist
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Teaching Specialists, Instructional Support, Library
Email:

Alfred Dugan

Titles: Head of School
Departments: Administration
Email:

Joanna Dugan

Titles: Director of Marketing and Communications
Departments: Administration
Email:

Lorna Cole Durish

Titles: Director of Spiritual Life & Religious Programs
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Teaching Specialists, Instructional
Email:

Brian Ferrenz

Titles: Teacher, MS Lacrosse Coach
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Adriana Gaissert

Titles: MS Spanish Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Vince Geraci

Titles: Grade 1 Lead Classroom Teacher and Extended Day Programs Coordinator, Extended Day Programs Coordinator
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Instructional, Extended Day Programs
Email:

Kristin Gilmore

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: Health Office
Email:

Jonathan Halcomb

Titles: Kindergarten Teaching Assistant and LS Religion Teacher, Religion Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Email:

David Hewins

Titles: Director of Operations
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:

Jennifer Hewins

Titles: Assistant to the Assistant Head of School
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Administrative Support, Middle School Office
Email:

Jeffrey Hoisington

Titles: MS Math Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Email:

Suzanne Kazi

Titles: Kindergarten Lead Classroom Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Taylor Kenyon

Titles: Director of Secondary School Placement & Alumni Engagement
Departments: Secondary School Placement
Email:

John Kling

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Administrative Support, Lower School Office
Email:

Ekaterina Kotreleva-Darenkova

Titles: Grade 1 and 2 Classroom Teaching Assistant
Email:

Julie Martin

Titles: Director of Finance & Administration
Departments: Administration, Business
Email:

Kathleen Mayer

Titles: Academic Technology Integrator and Innovation and Design Teacher
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Technology
Email:

Paris McLean

Titles: Assistant Head of School
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Administration, Middle School Office, Lower School Office
Email:

Cody Meagher

Class of 2011
Titles: Grade 3 and 4 Classroom Teaching Assistant
Email:

Hillary Nastro

Titles: Director of Enrollment Management
Departments: Admission, Administration
Email:

Heidi New

Titles: Music Teacher
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Teaching Specialists, Music
Email:

Denise Quenault

Titles: Teacher, Yearbook Faculty Advisor
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Samantha Ranaghan

Titles: Extended Day Front Desk Receptionist
Email:

Jorman Sanic

Titles: Technology Assistant
Departments: Technology
Email:

Cathy Schnitzler

Titles: Grade 3 Lead Classroom Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Andrew Schoudel

Titles: MS Math and Science Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Email:

Corinne Sekinger

Titles: MS Theater Arts Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Teaching Specialists, Art
Email:

Raymond Shay

Titles: Director of Technology & Summer Programs and Head Coach Speech & Debate, Head Coach Speech and Debate
Departments: Administration, Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (609) 921-2352

Wendy Smith

Titles: Grade 2 Lead Classroom Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Email:

Judy Springer

Titles: Enrollment Associate and Assistant to the Head of School
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Admission, Administrative Support
Email:

Jeanne Stetzko

Titles: Finance & Advancement Associate
Departments: Business
Email:

Timothy Stevens

Titles: MS Social Studies Teacher and Director of Community & Culture, Director of Community and Culture, MS Lacrosse Coach
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Christine Terranova

Titles: Grade 4 Lead Classroom Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Greson Torchio

Titles: MS Math and Science Teacher and Director of Curriculum Innovation, Director of Curriculum Innovation
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Instructional
Email:

Erich Trautwein

Titles: LS PE Teacher, MS Health & Wellness Teacher and MS Wrestling Coach, MS Health and Wellness Teacher, MS Wrestling Coach
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Teaching Specialists, Instructional
Email:

David Wall

Titles: Building and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:

Nathan Weaver

Titles: MS English Teacher
Email:

Haiben Wu

Titles: MS Instrumental Music Teacher and LS Music Teaching Specialist, LS Music Teaching Specialist
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Teaching Specialists, Instructional, Music
Email: